Oregon Ghost Conference Your Host Vendor Tables Accommodations Past Years Sponsorship



 

 
Friday April 1st, 2016   (Schedule is subject to change)
 
    MAIN STAGE   CLASSROOM   CLASSROOM   CLASSROOM   LECTURE ROOM   CLASSROOM
    Pacific Room   Seaside A   Seaside B   Seaside C   Riverview A-B   Riverview C
                         
3:00pm   Conference Open                    
                         
4:00pm - 5:00pm   SPEAKER: Karen Frazier                    
    Topic: Dream Interpretation (50min)                    
                         
5:00pm - 6:00pm   SPEAKER: Peter Orbea               PANEL: Past Life Regression Panel (1hr)    
    Topic: Spirited Personalities (50min)                Host: Jeff Davis    
                         
6:00pm - 7:00pm   SPEAKER: Michael White   CLASS: Psychic/Medium 101 (1hr)   CLASS: Paranormal Research 101 (1hr)            
    Topic: Paranormal Assumptions (50min)   Instructors: Seth Michael & Sharon Lewis "AurourA"   Instructor: Nicole Strickland            
                         
7:00pm   Vendor Area Closes                    
                         
7:30pm - 10:30pm  
                         
11:00pm - 12:00am   Tour (Ticketed Event)                     
                         
12:00am - 2:00am                        

 

 
 
Saturday April 2nd, 2016   (Schedule is subject to change)
 
    MAIN STAGE   CLASSROOM   CLASSROOM   CLASSROOM   LECTURE ROOM   CLASSROOM
    Pacific Room   Seaside A   Seaside B   Seaside C   Riverview A-B   Riverview C
                         
9:00am   Conference Open                    
                         
9:00am - 10:00am   ANNOUNCEMENTS                    
                         
10:00am - 11:00am   SPEAKER: Michaela Rand               SPEAKER: Katie Montana Jordan    
    Topic: Adding Non-Paranormal Equiptment to your Investigation (50min)               Topic: Energy Working Tools: Ouija Boards (1hr)     
                         
11:00am - 12:00pm   PANEL: Haunted History Panel (50min)   CLASS: EVP 101: Noise in the Static (1hr)   CLASS: Psychic/Medium 201: Spirit Guides (1hr)            
    Host: Jay Verburg   Instructor: Tomasz Kordowski   Instructor: Seth Michael & Sharon Lewis "AurourA"            
                         
12:00pm - 1:00pm   SPEAKER: Ron Sohler               SPEAKER: June Lundgren    
    Topic: Skeptic to Believer (50min)               Topic: The Use of Protection in Paranormal Investigations (1hr)    
                         
1:00pm - 2:00pm   SPEAKER: Karen Anderson   CLASS: Paranormal Film Making (1hr)   CLASS: EVP 201: EVP and ITC (1hr)            
    Topic: Animals in the Afterlife (50min)   Instructor: Tyler Fedderson   Instructor: Nicole Strickland            
                         
2:00pm - 3:00pm   SPEAKER: Casey Goodwin               PANEL: Real Life Hauntings Panel (1hr)    
    Topic: The Importance of being Thorough & not being afraid to say I Don't Know (50min)               Host: Tyler Fedderson    
                         
3:00pm - 4:00pm   SPEAKER: Ben Robison   CLASS: Ghost Hunting for Kids (1hr)   CLASS: Energy Healing Techniques (1hr)            
    Topic: SERM (Spectral Emotion to Radio Frequency Manifestation) Hypothosis (50min)   Instructors: Rocky Smith, Aaron Collins & Rob St. Helen   Instructor: Karen Frazier            
                         
4:00pm - 5:00pm   SPEAKER: Eileen & Janice Magill "Abby Normal"               PANEL: Psychic Panel (1hr)    
    Topic: Living in a Haunted House (50min)               Host: Kristen Gray    
                         
5:30pm - 7:00pm  
                         
7:00pm   Vendor Area Closes                    
                         
7:30pm - 9:00pm  
                         
10:30pm - 12:00am    Ghost Tour (Ticketed Event)                    
                         
12:00am - 2:00am                        
 
 
 
Sunday April 3rd, 2016   (Schedule is subject to change)
 
    MAIN STAGE   CLASSROOM   CLASSROOM   CLASSROOM   LECTURE ROOM   CLASSROOM
    Pacific Room   Seaside A   Seaside B   Seaside C   Riverview A-B   Riverview C
                         
9:00am   Conference Open                    
                         
9:00am - 10:00am   ANNOUNCEMENTS                    
                         
10:00am - 11:00am   SPEAKER: Jay Verburg   CLASS: Carved in Stone (2hrs)   CLASS: Intro. to Animal Communication (2hrs)            
    Topic: TBA (50min)   Instructor: David M. Habben
 
  Instructor: Karen Anderson
 
           
                     
11:00am - 12:00pm   SPEAKER: Nicole Strickland           PANEL: Paranormal Investigations Panel (1hr)    
    Topic: San Diego's Most Haunted (50min)           Host: Aaron Collins    
                         
12:00pm - 1:00pm   SPEAKER: Sharon Lewis "ArourA"           CLASS: Ouija Boards (1hr)        CLASS: TBA
    Topic: The Multi-Facets of Mediumship (50min)           Instructor: Katie Montana Jordan        
                         
1:00pm - 2:00pm   SPEAKER: Aaron Collins               PANEL: Authors Panel (1hr)    
    Topic: Television & Paranormal Investigating (50min)               Host: Joe Teeples    
                         
2:00pm - 3:00pm   Oregon Paranormal Radio LIVE! (1hr)   CLASS: Learning and Understanding Palmistry (1hr)                
    Hosts: Casey Goodwin and Jay Verburg   Instructor: Clay Faulkner                
                         
3:00pm - 4:00pm   ANNOUNCEMENTS & RAFFLE                    
                         
4:00pm   Vendor Area Closes