Oregon Ghost Conference Your Host Media A Look Back Contact Us



 

 
 
Friday April 1st, 2016   (Schedule is subject to change)
 
    MAIN STAGE (PACIFIC ROOM)   SEASIDE   RIVERVIEW   SEAMIST   NECANICUM   HAYSTACK
                         
3:00pm   Conference Open                    
                         
4:00pm - 5:00pm   SPEAKER: Karen Frazier                    
    Topic: Dream Interpretation (50min)                    
                         
5:00pm - 6:00pm   SPEAKER: Peter Orbea       Presentation: Past Life Regression (1hr)            
    Topic: Spirited Personalities (50min)       Presenters: Aaron Collins & Tish Paquette            
                         
6:00pm - 7:00pm   SPEAKER: Michael White   COURSE: Psychic/Medium 101 (1hr)       COURSE: Paranormal Research 101 (1hr)        
    Topic: Paranormal Assumptions (50min)   Instructors: Seth Michael & Sharon Lewis "AurorA"       Instructor: Nicole Strickland        
                         
7:00pm   Vendor Area Closes                    
                         
7:30pm - 10:30pm    
                         
11:00pm - 12:00am  

 

Another tour group will be added with Pete Orbea! 30 more tickets will be available on Monday morning! (3/28/16)          

                         
12:30am - 2:30am  

 

 
 
 
 
 
Saturday April 2nd, 2016   (Schedule is subject to change)
 
    MAIN STAGE (PACIFIC ROOM)   SEASIDE   RIVERVIEW   SEAMIST   NECANICUM   HAYSTACK
                         
9:00am   Conference Open                    
                         
9:00am - 10:00am   ANNOUNCEMENTS                    
                         
10:00am - 11:00am   SPEAKER: Michaela Rand               SPEAKER: Katie Montana Jordan    
    Topic: Adding Non-Paranormal Equipment to your Investigation (50min)               Topic: Energy Working Tools: Ouija Boards (1hr)     
                         
11:00am - 12:00pm   PANEL: Haunted History Panel (50min)   COURSE: Psychic/Medium 201: Spirit Guides (1hr)   COURSE: EVP 101: Noise in the Static (1hr)            
    Host: Jay Verburg   Instructors: Seth Michael & Sharon Lewis "AurorA"   Instructor: Tomasz Kordowski            
                         
12:00pm - 1:00pm   SPEAKER: Ron Sohler               SPEAKER: June Lundgren    
    Topic: Skeptic to Believer (50min)               Topic: The Use of Protection in Paranormal Investigations (1hr)    
                         
1:00pm - 2:00pm   SPEAKER: Karen Anderson   COURSE: Paranormal Film Making (1hr)   COURSE: EVP 201: EVP and ITC (1hr)            
    Topic: Animals in the Afterlife (50min)   Instructor: Aaron Collins and Steve Sroba *Note Instructor Change   Instructor: Nicole Strickland            
                         
2:00pm - 3:00pm   SPEAKER: Casey Goodwin, Jay Verberg and Katie Montana Jordan               PANEL: Real Life Hauntings Panel (1hr)    
    Topic: The Importance of being Thorough with Oregon Paranormal (50min)               Host: Darren Thompson *Note Host Change    
                         
3:00pm - 4:00pm   SPEAKER: Ben Robison   COURSE: Ghost Hunting for Kids (1hr)   COURSE: Energy Healing Techniques (1hr)            
    Topic: SERM (Spectral Emotion to Radio Frequency Manifestation) Hypothesis (50min)   Instructors: Rocky Smith, Aaron Collins & Rob St. Helen   Instructor: Karen Frazier            
                         
4:00pm - 5:00pm   SPEAKER: Eileen & Janice Magill "Abby Normal"               PANEL: Psychic Panel (1hr)    
    Topic: Living in a Haunted House (50min)               Host: Kristen Gray    
                         
5:30pm - 7:00pm  
                         
7:00pm   Vendor Area Closes                    
                         
7:30pm - 9:00pm  
                         
9:30pm - Late    
                         
10:30pm - 12:00am       Another tour group will been added with Pete Orbea! 30 more tickets will be available on Monday morning! (3/28/16)
                         
12:30am - 2:30am  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sunday April 3rd, 2016   (Schedule is subject to change)
 
    MAIN STAGE (PACIFIC ROOM)   SEASIDE   RIVERVIEW   SEAMIST   NECANICUM   HAYSTACK
                         
9:00am   Conference Open                    
                         
9:00am - 10:00am   Presentation: DEAD TALKS with Ground Zero's Clyde Lewis and NW Ghost Recon's Roger Clooten! (50min)                    
                         
10:00am - 11:00am   SPEAKER: Jay Verburg       COURSE: Carved in Stone (2hrs)   COURSE: Intro. to Animal Communication (2hrs)        
    Topic: TBA (50min)  
 
  Instructor: David M. Habben   Instructor: Karen Anderson         
                     
11:00am - 12:00pm   SPEAKER: Nicole Strickland           PANEL: Paranormal Investigations Panel (1hr)    
    Topic: San Diego's Most Haunted (50min)           Host: Aaron Collins    
                         
12:00pm - 1:00pm   SPEAKER: Sharon Lewis "AurorA"   COURSE: Tarot 101: Introduction to Tarot (1hr)               COURSE: Ouija Boards (1hr)
    Topic: The Multi-Facets of Mediumship (50min)   Instructor: Holly Cole               Instructor: Katie Montana Jordan
                         
1:00pm - 2:00pm   SPEAKER: Aaron Collins   COURSE: Tarot 201: Intermediate Tarot (1hr)           PANEL: Authors Panel (1hr)    
    Topic: Television & Paranormal Investigating (50min)   Instructor: Holly Cole           Host: Joe Teeples    
                         
2:00pm - 3:00pm   Oregon Paranormal Radio LIVE! (1hr)       COURSE: Learning and Understanding Palmistry (1hr)            
    Hosts: Casey Goodwin and Jay Verburg       Instructor: Clay Faulkner            
                         
3:00pm - 4:00pm   ANNOUNCEMENTS & RAFFLE                    
                         
4:00pm   Vendor Area Closes